CHINESE|ENGLISH
About
Organization
The current position is: Home > Organization

Administration Department

 

Name

Office Address

Office No.

Director

XU Bo

 

 

 

Executive Director

 

KANG Yu

Room NO.221, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

 

0551-63603510

 

Secretary of Party branch

 

ZHENG Quan

Room NO.207, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

 

0551-63601515

 

Deputy Director

 

LING Qiang

Room NO.204, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

 

0551-63601510

 

Deputy Director

 

WANG Lei

Room NO.206, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

0551-63601509

Deputy Director

YANG Jian

9th Floor, West Building of Science and Technology Laboratory Building

 

 

Administrative Office

 

WANG Daxin,  ZHANG Jie

Room NO.203, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

 

0551-63601508

 

Undergraduates Education

 

CAO Wenping

Room NO.103, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

 

0551-63607408

 

Postgraduates Education

 

HONG Lifen,    YANG Furong

Room NO.111, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

 

0551-63607437

 

Postgraduates of Engineering

 

ZHANG Shumei

Room NO.210, Second Electrical Building, Western Campus of USTC

 

0551-63601507

 

Academic Affairs Committee

Chairman

XU Bo

Vice Chairman

JI Haibo

Members

All professors

 

Education Committee

Chairman

CONG Shuang

Vice Chairman

WANG Lei

 

Members

JI Haibo, WANG Yong, WU Gang, CHEN Zonghai, ZHU Ming, YIN Baoqun, XIONG Junlin, ZHENG Quan, XUE Meisheng, LI Jun, LING Qiang, KANG Yu, TAN Xiaobin, YANG Jian, XIE Xingsheng, SHANG Weiwei, YU Jun, KUANG Seng

 

Administrative Committee

Chairman

XU Bo

Vice Chairman

KANG yu

Members

ZHENG Quan, LING Qiang, WANG Lei, WANG Yong, CHEN Zonghai, YIN Baoqun

 

Discipline Management Committee

First-level Discipline

YIN Baoqun

 

 

 

Second-level Discipline

JI Haibo (Control Theory and Control Engineering)

KANG Yu (Detection Technology and Automation Device)

CONG Shuang (Systems Engineering)

WANG Zengfu (Pattern Recognition and Intelligent System)

WANG Yong (Navigation, Guidance and Control)

ZHU Ming (Network Transmission System and Control)

CHENG Zonghai (Information Acquisition and Control)

 

 

 

Secretaries

TAN Xiaobin (First-level Discipline: Control Science and Engineering)

TAN Xiaobin (Second-level Discipline: Network Transmission System and Control)

ZHU Jin (Second-level Discipline: Control Theory and Control Engineering, Systems Engineering, Navigation, Guidance and Control)

CAO Yang (Second-level Discipline: Pattern Recognition and Intelligent System, Detection Technology and Automation Device)

SHANG Weiwei (Postgraduates Engineering)

 

Copyright © Department of Automation, University of Science and Technology of China
Add: West Campus of University of Science and Technology of China, No. 443 Huangshan Road, Shushan District, Hefei, Anhui 230022, China